Actualités

La Chagossienne Liseby Elysé et Mgr Ian Ernest parmi les décorés de la République

Les noms des décorés à l’occasion de la fête nationale sont déjà connus. Ils sont au total 91 mauriciens. Parmi, on retrouve plusieurs noms, dont l’évêque de Maurice, Mgr Ian Ernest, élevé au rang de Grand Commander.  Il y a également Dhiren Moher élevé au rang de Officer of the Order of the Star and Key of the Indian Ocean (OSK). Soulignons également que la Chagossienne Liseby Elysé figure dans la liste.

Ci-dessous la liste complète :

Grand Commander of the order of the Star and Key of the Indian Ocean (GCSK)

  1. Beesoondoyal Deviyannee – For distinguished contribution in the legal field
  2. Ernest His Lordship the Rt Reverend Gerald James Ian, GOSK – For distinguished contribution in the religious and social fields
  3. Hamuth Abdurrafeek – For distinguished contribution in the legal field

Grand Officer of the Order of the Star and Key of the Indian Ocean (GOSK)

  1. Caunhye Mohammad Raffick – For commendable contribution in the field of business
  2. Jhurry Prof Dhanjay – For outstanding contribution in the fields of research and education
  3. Li Hing Fui Reverend Dr Georgie Mario (Mario Li Hing) – For significant contribution on the religious and social fields
  4. Oxenham Peter Brian – For significant contribution in the field of business
  5. Ramdenee Gushore Ashok – For outstanding contribution in the field of business
  6. Rivet Louis Raymond – For outstanding contribution in the fields of education and science
  7. Sanyasi Narainsamy, MSK – For significant contribution on the promotion of culture
  8. Tang Kendlall – For significant contribution in the field of business
  9. Venketasamy Marday, CSK – For significant contribution in the field of business

Commander of the Order of the Star and Key of the Indian Ocean (CSK)

  1. Alleck Nirveda – For significant contribution in the field of arts
  2. Chang Kye Michel Eddy Reynolds – For significant contribution in the field of physiotherapy
  3. Late Cimiotti Clency Gerard – For significant contribution in the field of music
  4. Imrith Mirza Goolam Hamad Abdool Rashid Nawab -For significant contribution in the promotion of trade unionism
  5. Lagesse Michel Gérard Pascal – For significant contribution in the field of arts
  6. Nundoo Rameshchandra – For significant contribution in the fields of social work
  7. Radhakeessoon Dr Comal Chandra – For significant contribution in the fields of Ayurveddic Medicine and social work
  8. Sewtohul Nivriti – For significant contribution in the promotion of literature and history

Officer of the Order of the Star and Key of the Indian Ocean (OSK)

  1. Etwaro Kamal – For contribution in the construction sector
  2. Gutty Satyam – For long and commendable service to the community
  3. Hungley Jacques Désiré Armand – For long and commendable service to the community
  4. Jookhun Muhamed Ali – For dedicated service to persons with disabilities
  5. Marion Marie Jacques Daniel – For long and dedicated service to the community
  6. Moher Ramjuttun (Dhiren) – For dedicated service to the community
  7. Nababsing Nirmaladevi – For long and dedicated service in the public service
  8. Late Nemchand Somduth – For long and dedicated service in the public service
  9. Proag Sanjay Datta – For long and dedicated service to the community
  10. Ramchurn Danwantee – For long and dedicated service to the community
  11. Rampersad Jugduth – For long and dedicated service to the community
  12. Seebah Motichand – For long and dedicated service in the public service
  13. Sukhraj Anand Kumar – For exemplary contribution in the field of sports
  14. Teeluck Surendra (Baboo) – For long and dedicated service to the community
  15. Vydelingum Gooroonaden – For long and dedicated service in the public service

President’s distinguished service medal (PDSM) – For long and distinguished service

  1. Bhoyroo Thakoorparsad
  2. Bhurtah Devanand
  3. Bhurtun Ragini
  4. Ghose Robindro
  5. Joseph Raymond Hermann
  6. Lalloo Abdool Rashid
  7. Luchman Marie Liseby
  8. Thumiah Deodass

Member of the Order of the Star and Key of the Indian Ocean (MSK)

  1. Babbea Vismaram (Visma) – For dedicated service to the community
  2. Chandoo Vedanand – For dedicated service in the field of agriculture
  3. Dookhun Beeharee Dayawatee – For dedicated service to the community
  4. Elyse Marie Liseby – For contribution to the welfare of Chagossians
  5. Flore Louis Fleuriot – For dedicated service to the community
  6. Lalloo Tejmun Anil – For contribution on the fields of arts and social work
  7. Louise Léon Paul (Guy Louise) – For dedicated service to the community
  8. Mohabeer Jeewoonlall – For dedicated service to the community
  9. Motah Madhoosoodhun (Dev Motah) – For dedicated service to the community
  10. Neerunjun Dr Bagwanduth – For long and meritorious service
  11. Rajabalee Salmah – For contribution in the education sector
  12. Romeo Jeff Stephens – For dedicated service in the field of arts
  13. Rummun Yousoud Mohammud – For dedicated service to the community
  14. Seblin Marie Christine Florise – For dedicated service to the community
  15. Soopal Deepuckdev (Acharya Soopal) – For contribution to the promotion of culture and religious values
  16. Soupaya Jean Albertico – For exemplary contribution in the field of arts and culture
  17. Tai Kie Chee Foong (Louise Tai Kie) – For contribution to the promotion of culture
  18. Tupsy Manikchand – For contribution in the field of agriculture

President’s Meritorious Service Medal (PMSM) – For long and meritorious service

  1. Arnasalon Soondiren
  2. Aumeer Bibi Nasseema
  3. Beeharry Ishan Chandra
  4. Boodhoo Rajanan
  5. Choo Box Sang Ivy Lovely
  6. D’Albret Jean Noel Claude
  7. Ibrahim Sheik Abdool Ganny
  8. Kistnasamy Sadaseeven
  9. Moodelly Valayooda Salachee
  10. Mudhawo Abdool Alim
  11. Mungra Santa Devi
  12. Ruchchan Rudradeo
  13. Sobhee Jivraz Kishore
  14. Sungkur Keswaduth

President’s badge of honour – For long and meritorious service

  1. Bissessur Pandit Bisnoodave
  2. Farla Jean-Claude Emmanuel
  3. Lepredour Marie michelle
  4. Martin Poo-Loun
  5. Phoyjaully Abdool Cader
  6. Pochun Deowootee
  7. Late Puddoo Emawtee
  8. Purusram Santaram
  9. Segobin Lutcham

President’s certificate of honour – For long and meritorious service

  1. Doorga Gowtam
  2. Gunputh Ramanand
  3. Kheddoo Ameeka
  4. Mooradally Faroog
  5. Rampadarath Sounita
  6. Saminathen Sivalingum
  7. Seetohul Gooroodeo

President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal (Mauritius Police Force)

President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

403 officers

First Clasp to the President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

499 officers

Second Clasp to the President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

523 officers

President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

30 officers

First Clasp to the President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

14 officers

Second Clasp to the President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

2 officers

President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal (Mauritius Fire and Rescue Service)

President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

16 officers

First Clasp to the President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

13 officers

Second Clasp to the President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

5 officers

President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal (Prison Service – Rodrigues)

Second Claps to the President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

7 officers

President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal (Fire and Rescue Service – Rodrigues)

First Clasp to the President’s Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

4 officers

La Chagossienne Liseby Elysé et Mgr Ian Ernest parmi les décorés de la République